Is Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract Malted Barley, Rice Or Wheat Or Barley (Total Extract 34%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Mineral Salts (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, A, B1, B2), Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


