Is Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Cereals Whole Grain Wheat (56%), Wheat Flour And/Or Wheat Starch, Sugar, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (9%) Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa # , Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa # , Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (E, Niacin, B6, B2, Folic Acid). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Oats, Rye. # Rainforest Alliance Certified. Tm</p>
Check Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Minis Cereal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


