Is Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product solids
- dairy products solids
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- of dairy products solids
- glycerin
- lactic acid esters
- dextrose
- of glycerin
- +4 more
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Products Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Baby Ruth Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid Esters
Check Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Nestle Minis Assorted Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


