Is Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?

Description
Airy, bubbly confection delivers a light, creamy flavor and delicate aerated texture that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, and as a topping or accent in desserts, reviewers mention satisfying melt, fragile bars that can crumble, pleasant balanced sweetness, and occasional packaging concerns noted too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, bubbly confection delivers a light, creamy flavor and delicate aerated texture that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, and as a topping or accent in desserts, reviewers mention satisfying melt, fragile bars that can crumble, pleasant balanced sweetness, and occasional packaging concerns noted too.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Mirage Real Bubbly Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


