Is Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (34.3%), Rice Flour, Honey, Whole Grain Oat Flour (15.9%), Dark Chocolate (6.8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols .
Check Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


