Is Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (34.3%), Rice Flour, Honey, Whole Grain Oat Flour (15.9%), Dark Chocolate (6.8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols .
Check Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle NAT Bears Chocolate Cereal 6X32G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


