Is Nestle Natural Bliss Vanilla Oat Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat milk

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum

Check Nestle Natural Bliss Vanilla Oat Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Natural Bliss Vanilla Oat Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetGiant EagleWegmansMeijer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep