Is Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Or Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Water, Modified Milk, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Hydroxide, Datem, Sulphites, 2,6Acesulfame-potassium Per 15 G
Check Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


