Is Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Or Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Water, Modified Milk, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Hydroxide, Datem, Sulphites, 2,6Acesulfame-potassium Per 15 G

Check Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar | Spoonful