Is Nestle Nesquik Bar Double Choc Flavour | 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk solids
- milk choc compound
- 471
- humectant
- natural flavour
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Cereal Balls (41%)[ Whole Wheat (16%), Whole Corn (15%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (1.7%), Salt] Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Choc Compound (12%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour] Cocoa Powder (3%) Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine) Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (414), Milk Powder, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471). Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Nestle Nesquik Bar Double Choc Flavour | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Bar Double Choc Flavour | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


