Is Nestle® Nesquik® Chocolate Flavored Low Fat Milk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth chocolate-forward flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a beverage, poured over cereal, blended into shakes, or used in recipes. Reviewers note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, and convenience; some mention it can be overly sweet or taste artificial for adult palates. Sold in convenience-sized bottles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan

Check Nestle® Nesquik® Chocolate Flavored Low Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle® Nesquik® Chocolate Flavored Low Fat Milk is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking