Is Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Nestle Nesquik classic chocolate flavor is a popular chocolate milk powder known for its rich taste. It contains 8 grams of protein and 12 essential vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice. Nesquik is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and sweeteners, appealing to health-conscious consumers. Additionally, it is kosher-certified. While the presence of colors is mentioned, specific details are not provided. People love Nestle Nesquik, although no specific information about their opinions or feedback is given. Overall, Nesquik offers a flavorful and wholesome option for chocolate milk enthusiasts.

Description
Nestle Nesquik classic chocolate flavor is a popular chocolate milk powder known for its rich taste. It contains 8 grams of protein and 12 essential vitamins and minerals, making it a nutritious choice. Nesquik is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and sweeteners, appealing to health-conscious consumers. Additionally, it is kosher-certified. While the presence of colors is mentioned, specific details are not provided. People love Nestle Nesquik, although no specific information about their opinions or feedback is given. Overall, Nesquik offers a flavorful and wholesome option for chocolate milk enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.
Check Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


