Is Nestlé Nesquik Less Sugar Ready-to-Drink Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially skimmed milk

partially skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Colour, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Nestlé Nesquik Less Sugar Ready-to-Drink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Nesquik Less Sugar Ready-to-Drink Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking