Is Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Powder Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice For Color, Calcium Carbonate Less Than 2% Of Carrageenan, Beta Carotene (For Color), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride
Check Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Powder Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Nestle Nesquik Chocolate Flavored Syrup
Where to buy
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Powder Drink Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


