Is Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy , Packed In A Protective Atmosphere
Check Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Nestle Nido® Dry Whole Milk -- 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


