Is Nestle Nido Strawberry Milk Beverage, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ZINC SULFAT STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check Nestle Nido Strawberry Milk Beverage, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nido Strawberry Milk Beverage, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


