Is Nestle Optifast Cappuccino Flavour Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Milk Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids (6.6%), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour], Sorbitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean, Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Copper Sulphate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodate, Sodium Selenate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulphate), Polydextrose, Maltodextrin (Corn), Glycerol, Water, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Phylloquinone, Thiamin Mononitrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Oat, Wheat, Barley.
Check Nestle Optifast Cappuccino Flavour Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Optifast Cappuccino Flavour Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


