Is Nestle Optifast VLCD Soup Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- e304
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (31%), Milk Proteins [calcium Caseinate(19%), Sodium Caseinate (10%)], Maltodextrin (corn), Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower), Minerals (potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Carbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulphate,copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Fluoride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Vegetable Gum (e414), Fructo-oligosaccharide, Flavours, Inulin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glucose Syrup (corn), Sugar, Fish Oil, Parsley, Vegetarian Origin Emulsifiers (e472c, Soy Lecithin, E471), Flavour Enhancer (e621), Antioxidants (e301, E304, E306), Vitamins (vitamin E Acetate, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Ascorbate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Phytomenadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamine, Biotin), Colour (curcumin). Contains Milk, Fish, And Soy. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Egg.
Check Nestle Optifast VLCD Soup Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Optifast VLCD Soup Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


