Is Nestle Parlour Butterscotch Sundae Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Butterscotch Ripple (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose, Brown Sugar, Milk , Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Pectin, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Glucose, Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Parlour Butterscotch Sundae Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Parlour Butterscotch Sundae Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestle Parlour Butterscotch Sundae Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


