Is Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • modified milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Water, Chocolatey Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Almonds Roasted In Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Butter, Cocoa, Pectin, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Parlour Heavenly Hash Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go