Is Nestle Parlour Maple Walnut Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- diglycerides
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Walnuts, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavour, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Nestle Parlour Maple Walnut Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Parlour Maple Walnut Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestle Parlour Maple Walnut Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


