Is Nestle Parlour Minis Vanilla Sandwiches Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • modified milk

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar/ Glucose-fructose, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Skim Milk, Coconut And Palm Oils, Dextrose, Corn Flour, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono- And Diclycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Colour, Flavour, Salt, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Parlour Minis Vanilla Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Parlour Minis Vanilla Sandwiches is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go