Is Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk Ingredient, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Keep Frozen
Check Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Nestle Parlour Mint Chocolate Swirl Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


