Is Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- shea nut oil
shea nut oil
Dietitian noteThe shea nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-And Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (Palm Fruit Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Seed Oil), Glucose Syrup, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup (Invert Syrup, Salt), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Butterfat, Milk Protein, Milk Sugar), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin E322, E476), Peppermint Flavouring, Vanilla Flavouring, Colourant (E141).
Check Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Peppermint Crisp Large is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


