Is Nestle Peptamen Vanilla Peptide-Based Formula Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Enzymatically Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (Milk), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Vitamins And Minerals‡, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose. Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, L-Carnitine, Taurine, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Citrate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-Carotene, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Nestle Peptamen Vanilla Peptide-Based Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Peptamen Vanilla Peptide-Based Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


