Is Nestle Perrier Sparkling L'Orange Natural Mineral Water, 11.15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Nestle Perrier Sparkling L'Orange Natural Mineral Water, 11.15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Perrier Sparkling L'Orange Natural Mineral Water, 11.15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Nestle Perrier Sparkling L'Orange Natural Mineral Water, 11.15 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


