Is Nestle Powder Boost Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, Inulin, Lactose, Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Vitamins (vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide), Mineral (ferric Orthophosphate). Contains Milk. May Contain Soy And Wheat.
Check Nestle Powder Boost Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Powder Boost Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Powder Boost Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


