Is Nestle Pure Life Plus revive with Magnesium (lemon flavor) 20 Fl. Oz. (4 Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
purified water, magnesiumsulfate, citric acid (to maintain freshness), natural flavors
Check Nestle Pure Life Plus revive with Magnesium (lemon flavor) 20 Fl. Oz. (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Pure Life Plus revive with Magnesium (lemon flavor) 20 Fl. Oz. (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Nestle Pure Life Purified Water
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Pure Leaf Lemon Black Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, MANDARIN ORANGE, MANDARIN ORANGE
Where to buy
Nestle Pure Life Plus revive with Magnesium (lemon flavor) 20 Fl. Oz. (4 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


