Is Nestle Pure Life Purified Water, 16.9 oz, 24 pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Less than 0.5% of Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Sulfate.
Check Nestle Pure Life Purified Water, 16.9 oz, 24 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Pure Life Purified Water, 16.9 oz, 24 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREAT VALUE, PURIFIED DRINKING WATER
Nestle Toll House Cocoa, 100% Pure
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Where to buy
Nestle Pure Life Purified Water, 16.9 oz, 24 pk is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


