Is Nestle Quality Street Assorted Milk And Dark Chocolates And Toffees Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- whey powder product
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Coconut), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut, Butterfat (from Milk), Whey Powder Product (from Milk), Hazelnuts, Butter (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (lecithins, E471), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Acid (lactic Acid). Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle Quality Street Assorted Milk And Dark Chocolates And Toffees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street Assorted Milk And Dark Chocolates And Toffees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


