Is Nestle Quality Street Chocolates Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (skim Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, 471), Flavour, Cocoa, Salt, Food Acid (lactic). Contains Milk And Hazelnuts. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Quality Street Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Quality Street Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go