Is Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- plain chocolate
- skimmed milk chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Chocolate And Plain Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Nestle Quality Street Matchmakers - Cool Mint (130g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


