Is Quality Street Chocolate Tin 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- whey powder product
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut, Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butter (Milk), Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Acid (Lactic Acid), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk and Dark Chocolates contain Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street Chocolate Tin 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Chocolate Tin 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Rye contamination
On internet says safe for coeliacs zap barcode says rye
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


