Is Nestle Reduced Fat Cream 250ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Lactose (From Milk), Stabilisers
Check Nestle Reduced Fat Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Reduced Fat Cream 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Reduced Fat Cream 250ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupToppingBaking


