Is Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk caramel
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whole milk
- from milk 68
- yogurt
milk caramel
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (from Milk 68%), Mini Rolos 14% [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Salt, Flavourings], Sugar, Rice Starch, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Caramel (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water)
Check Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nestle Rolo Toffee Yogurt with Mini Rolo Chocolates 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


