Is Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Coated Salted Caramel Flavoured Pretzel Pieces. Milk Choc (74%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats (emulsifiers (492, Lecithin)), Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Salted Caramel Pretzels (25%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt (0.7%), Malted Barley Extract, Vegetable Oil (soy), Milk Solids, Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (curcumin)], Glaze (emulsifier (472a)), Glazing Agent (904), Finely Ground Hazelnut, Macadamia, Cashew, Almond. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Cashew and Almond. It may also contain Peanut, Brazil Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut, Oat, Rye and Barley.
Check Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Salted Caramel Pretzel Choc Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


