Is NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE CHOCOLATE CON LECHE Y ALMENDRAS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED ALMONDS, MILK, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE CHOCOLATE CON LECHE Y ALMENDRAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE CHOCOLATE CON LECHE Y ALMENDRAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 24oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


