Is NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnuts
roasted hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, MILK, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, SAVOY, CARRE MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


