Is Nestle Scorched Almonds Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (87%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Milk Solids), Roasted Almonds (13%), Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (472)), Glazing Agent (904), Finely Ground Hazelnuts, Macadamias
Check Nestle Scorched Almonds Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Scorched Almonds Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Scorched Almonds Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


