Is Nestle Scorched Almonds Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar,milk Solids,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476),flavours), Roasted Almonds, Glazing Agent, Chocolate Contains Minimum 26% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids

Check Nestle Scorched Almonds Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Scorched Almonds Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping