Is Nestle Share-A-Scare Purified Water - 24 Pack Mini Plastic Bottles Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Less Than 0,5% Of Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Purified Water, Magnesium Sulfate

Check Nestle Share-A-Scare Purified Water - 24 Pack Mini Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nestle Share-A-Scare Purified Water - 24 Pack Mini Plastic Bottles is available at 19 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep