Is Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (71.5%), Humectant: Glycerol, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Puree Concentrate (0.9%), Strawberry Puree Concentrate (0.9%), Cranberry Puree Concentrate (0.7%), Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Firming Agent: Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast