Is Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 16 Biscuits 360g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (100%)

Check Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 16 Biscuits 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 16 Biscuits 360g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopBritishshopping

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking