Is Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 30 Biscuits 675g Wheat Free?

Description
Dense, interlaced biscuits offer a mild toasted flavor and coarse, crunchy texture that softens when paired with milk; commonly eaten at breakfast topped with fruit or yogurt, or crumbled for baking and snacks. Reviews cite consistent quality and bulk value, with occasional crumbling during shipping and a plain, versatile taste.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, interlaced biscuits offer a mild toasted flavor and coarse, crunchy texture that softens when paired with milk; commonly eaten at breakfast topped with fruit or yogurt, or crumbled for baking and snacks. Reviews cite consistent quality and bulk value, with occasional crumbling during shipping and a plain, versatile taste.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (100%)
Check Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 30 Biscuits 675g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 30 Biscuits 675g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Nestlé Shredded Wheat Original Breakfast Cereal 30 Biscuits 675g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


