No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Mousse 88% [Whole Milk , Sugar, Lemon Puree from Concentrate 6.2%, Cream (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxyde), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Meringue Style Sauce 12% [Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan), Colour (Annatto), Carrot Concentrate, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide), Rapeseed Oil, Inverted Sugar, Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol)]

Check Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g | Spoonful