No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Mousse 88% [Whole Milk , Sugar, Lemon Puree from Concentrate 6.2%, Cream (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxyde), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Pectin), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Meringue Style Sauce 12% [Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan), Colour (Annatto), Carrot Concentrate, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide), Rapeseed Oil, Inverted Sugar, Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol)]

Check Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nestle Ski Lemon Meringue Mousse 4 X60g | Spoonful