Is Nestlé Smarties Mini Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder Product (milk), Butterfat (milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Starch, Emulsifier (lecithins), Colours (beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Vegetable Concentrates (safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat and Barley.
Check Nestlé Smarties Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Smarties Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


