Is Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 86.7% [Yogurt [Milk] 76%, Water, Sugar, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Thickener (Guar Gum)], Mini Smarties 13.3% [Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass¹, Cocoa Butter¹, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey Permeate (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Rice Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotene, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Bees Wax White, Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract], ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Smarties Split Pot Vanilla Flavour Yogurt 6 x 107g (642g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


