Is Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


