Is Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Snickers Milk Lowfat Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


